Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95618 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95618: $481/sqft, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $481/sqft.
$475$437$481$375$400$425$450$475$500$525$433$488$393
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95618 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95618$481/sqft96143$431/sqft95817$397/sqft95615$352/sqft95651$335/sqft95660$334/sqft95758$324/sqft95632$312/sqft95757$301/sqft95667$295/sqft
ZIP 95618 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95618.
Single Family$488/sqftAll Residential$481/sqftCondo / Co-op$433/sqftTownhouse$393/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95618

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026