Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95608 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95608 was $550,500, down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $551k.
$582k$546k$551k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$313k$623k$579k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95608 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95757$690k96143$675k95615$645k95758$576k95667$558k95608$551k95817$543k95632$540k95726$418k95660$392k
ZIP 95608 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95608.
Multi-Family$623kSingle Family$579kAll Residential$551kCondo / Co-op$313kTownhouse$310k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95608

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026