Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95602 / median-list-price

Homes in 95602 listed at a median of $699,000, up 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $699k.
$689k$638k$699k$600k$650k$700k$750k$747k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95602 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
96143$956k95602$699k95757$665k95758$575k95667$565k95632$552k95817$550k95660$395k95726$390k95615$378k
ZIP 95602 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95602.
Single Family$747kAll Residential$699kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95602

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026