Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95521 / median-list-price

Homes in 95521 listed at a median of $448,950, down 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$484k$448k$449k$400k$500k$600k$700k$660k$448k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95521 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95525$512k95546$465k95551$455k95571$449k95521$449k95503$440k95501$435k95564$375k95562$363k95560$323k
ZIP 95521 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95521.
Multi-Family$660kAll Residential$449kSingle Family$448k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95521

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026