Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95519 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95519 was $465,000, up 11.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $465k.
$418k$437k$465k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$525k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95519 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95570$1.04M95524$575k95528$533k95536$475k95519$465k95501$390k95525$382k95564$355k95546$178k95526$99k
ZIP 95519 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 95519.
Multi-Family$500kSingle Family$465k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95519

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026