Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95501 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95501 was $390,500, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $391k.
$399k$410k$391k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$570k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95503$415k95501$391k95525$382k95564$355k95562$325k95573$267k95551$262k95560$189k95546$178k95571$70k
ZIP 95501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95501.
Multi-Family$570kAll Residential$391kSingle Family$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026