Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95453 / median-list-price

Homes in 95453 listed at a median of $399,000, down 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $399k.
$425k$399k$399k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$574k$399k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95453 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95457$493k95453$399k95451$395k95461$375k95467$367k95485$353k95422$299k95458$299k95423$297k95464$230k
ZIP 95453 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95453.
Multi-Family$574kAll Residential$399kSingle Family$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95453

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026