Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95437 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95437: $416/sqft, up 9.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $416/sqft.
$381$403$416$416
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95437 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95456$678/sqft95460$603/sqft95445$548/sqft95459$506/sqft95437$416/sqft95482$341/sqft95468$302/sqft95429$296/sqft95449$269/sqft95469$263/sqft
ZIP 95437 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95437.
All Residential$416/sqftSingle Family$416/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95437

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026