Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95423 / median-list-price

Homes in 95423 listed at a median of $297,475, up 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $297k.
$287k$337k$297k$280k$300k$320k$340k$297k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95423 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95457$493k95453$399k95451$395k95461$375k95467$367k95485$353k95422$299k95458$299k95423$297k95464$230k
ZIP 95423 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95423.
All Residential$297kSingle Family$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95423

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026