Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95409 / median-list-price

Homes in 95409 listed at a median of $798,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $798k.
$785k$799k$798k$250k$500k$750k$1M$415k$832k$835k$589k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95409 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95452$1.80M94923$1.79M95472$1.22M95465$1.14M95404$965k95409$798k95403$759k95407$669k94931$554k95436$504k
ZIP 95409 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95409.
Single Family$835kMulti-Family$832kAll Residential$798kTownhouse$589kCondo / Co-op$415k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95409

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026