Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95405 / median-list-price

Homes in 95405 listed at a median of $775,000, up 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $775k.
$725k$775k$775k$250k$500k$750k$372k$795k$650k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95405 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95452$1.80M94923$1.79M95472$1.22M95465$1.14M95404$965k95405$775k95403$759k95407$669k94931$554k95436$504k
ZIP 95405 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95405.
Single Family$795kAll Residential$775kTownhouse$650kCondo / Co-op$372k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95405

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026