Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95403 / median-list-price

Homes in 95403 listed at a median of $759,490, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $759k.
$790k$739k$759k$250k$500k$750k$499k$812k$819k$370k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95441$2.50M95452$1.80M94923$1.79M95472$1.22M95465$1.14M95404$965k95403$759k95407$669k94931$554k95436$504k
ZIP 95403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95403.
Single Family$819kMulti-Family$812kAll Residential$759kCondo / Co-op$499kTownhouse$370k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026