Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95386 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95386: $276/sqft, down 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $276/sqft.
$294$285$276$250$275$300$252$292
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95386 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95354$303/sqft95350$302/sqft95361$297/sqft95382$292/sqft95355$292/sqft95386$276/sqft95357$271/sqft95360$268/sqft95328$255/sqft95363$242/sqft
ZIP 95386 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95386.
Single Family$292/sqftAll Residential$276/sqftMulti-Family$252/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95386

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026