Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95383 / median-list-price

Homes in 95383 listed at a median of $472,498, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $472k.
$414k$420k$472k$400k$500k$600k$700k$670k$472k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95383 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95375$599k95364$560k95327$549k95383$472k95370$460k95372$419k95310$409k95329$399k95379$387k95321$349k
ZIP 95383 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95383.
Multi-Family$670kAll Residential$472kSingle Family$472k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95383

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026