Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95351 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95351: $309/sqft, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $309/sqft.
$322$323$309$250$275$300$325$257
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95351 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95316$340/sqft95380$319/sqft95351$309/sqft95354$309/sqft95356$301/sqft95326$296/sqft95323$293/sqft95386$292/sqft95357$271/sqft95360$268/sqft
ZIP 95351 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 95351.
Single Family$309/sqftMulti-Family$257/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95351

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026