Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95301 / median-list-price

Homes in 95301 listed at a median of $430,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$445k$448k$430k$420k$440k$460k$435k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95324$535k95334$470k95315$435k95301$430k95348$429k95322$418k95341$400k95340$399k93620$350k95388$330k
ZIP 95301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95301.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$430k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026