Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95212 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95212 was $545,000, down 2.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $545k.
$560k$550k$545k$540k$560k$580k$545k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95212 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95231$710k95330$688k95337$650k95320$583k95376$578k95212$545k95336$537k95209$495k95202$462k95203$338k
ZIP 95212 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95212.
All Residential$545kSingle Family$545k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95212

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026