Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95206 / median-list-price

Homes in 95206 listed at a median of $430,000, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$441k$428k$430k$420k$440k$430k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95206 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95304$1000k95330$727k95337$645k95376$600k95320$575k95336$550k95209$499k95206$430k95202$399k95203$360k
ZIP 95206 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95206.
All Residential$430kSingle Family$430k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95206

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026