Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95204 / median-list-price

Homes in 95204 listed at a median of $415,000, up 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $415k.
$385k$400k$415k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$520k$415k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95204 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95304$1000k95330$727k95337$645k95376$600k95320$575k95336$550k95209$499k95204$415k95202$399k95203$360k
ZIP 95204 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95204.
Multi-Family$520kAll Residential$415kSingle Family$415k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95204

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026