Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95136 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95136 was $855,000, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $855k.
$886k$855k$855k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.8M$1.51M$1.57M$998k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95136 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94041$950k94040$916k95136$855k95050$830k95138$822k95122$700k95112$648k95116$585k95111$550k95123$521k
ZIP 95136 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 95136.
Single Family$1.57MMulti-Family$1.51MTownhouse$998kCondo / Co-op$855k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95136

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026