Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95131 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 95131 listed at a median of $766/sqft, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $766/sqft.
$796$718$766$650$700$750$800$850$900$950$707$886$705
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
95131 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft95135$672/sqft95037$643/sqft
ZIP 95131 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95131.
Single Family$886/sqftAll Residential$766/sqftCondo / Co-op$707/sqftTownhouse$705/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95131

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026