Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95128 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 95128 listed at a median of $943/sqft, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $943/sqft.
$1008$932$943$700$800$900$1000$1100$809$769$1068
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
95128 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95128$943/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft95037$643/sqft
ZIP 95128 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95128.
Single Family$1068/sqftAll Residential$943/sqftCondo / Co-op$809/sqftMulti-Family$769/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95128

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026