Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95117 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 95117 listed at a median of $838/sqft, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $838/sqft.
$852$818$838$750$1000$1250$780$723$1114$771
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
95117 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft95135$672/sqft95037$643/sqft
ZIP 95117 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95117.
Single Family$1114/sqftAll Residential$838/sqftCondo / Co-op$780/sqftTownhouse$771/sqftMulti-Family$723/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95117

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026