Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95112 / median-list-price

Homes in 95112 listed at a median of $993,444, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $993k.
$988k$888k$993k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$638k$1.05M$1.14M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
95112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$2.04M95043$1.97M95117$1.60M95132$1.55M95050$1.50M95037$1.39M95131$1.20M95133$998k95112$993k95122$938k
ZIP 95112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95112.
Single Family$1.14MMulti-Family$1.05MAll Residential$993kCondo / Co-op$638k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026