Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95110 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 95110 was $800,000, down 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $800k.
$839k$765k$800k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$565k$1.12M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
95110 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$2.25M95050$1.65M95132$1.50M95037$1.30M95117$1.28M95133$1.21M95131$1.20M95122$939k95110$800k95043$675k
ZIP 95110 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95110.
Single Family$1.12MAll Residential$800kCondo / Co-op$565k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95110

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026