Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95035 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 95035 listed at a median of $782/sqft, up 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $782/sqft.
$776$802$782$600$700$800$900$1000$686$840$954$739
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
95035 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95035$782/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft95037$643/sqft
ZIP 95035 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95035.
Single Family$954/sqftMulti-Family$840/sqftAll Residential$782/sqftTownhouse$739/sqftCondo / Co-op$686/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95035

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026