Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 95023 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 95023: $405/sqft, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $405/sqft.
$417$395$405$300$350$400$450$500$550$600$544$414$354
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
95023 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95032$1170/sqft95050$1098/sqft95132$972/sqft95117$827/sqft95122$802/sqft95131$719/sqft95133$705/sqft95037$628/sqft95023$405/sqft95043$396/sqft
ZIP 95023 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 95023.
Condo / Co-op$544/sqftSingle Family$414/sqftAll Residential$405/sqftTownhouse$354/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 95023

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026