Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94947 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94947: $559/sqft, up 1.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $559/sqft.
$552$526$559$400$450$500$550$600$650$448$605$456
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94947 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94940$2139/sqft94957$1532/sqft94970$1475/sqft94939$1178/sqft94925$1152/sqft94937$817/sqft94901$648/sqft94946$635/sqft94952$561/sqft94947$559/sqft
ZIP 94947 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94947.
Single Family$605/sqftAll Residential$559/sqftTownhouse$456/sqftCondo / Co-op$448/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94947

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026