Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94931 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 94931 was $667,500, up 18.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $668k.
$565k$776k$668k$250k$500k$750k$1M$415k$923k$422k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
94931 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
95441$1.31M95465$1.17M95472$1.14M95433$902k95404$845k95452$791k95403$750k95407$710k94931$668k95436$473k
ZIP 94931 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94931.
Single Family$923kAll Residential$668kTownhouse$422kCondo / Co-op$415k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94931

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026