Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94805 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94805 listed at a median of $541/sqft, up 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $541/sqft.
$537$541$541$300$400$500$600$312$550
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94805 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$768/sqft94703$658/sqft94580$634/sqft94805$541/sqft94608$520/sqft94595$518/sqft94607$446/sqft94572$444/sqft94803$416/sqft94801$397/sqft
ZIP 94805 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94805.
Single Family$550/sqftAll Residential$541/sqftMulti-Family$312/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94805

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026