Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94804 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94804: $490/sqft, down 17.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $490/sqft.
$597$452$490$200$300$400$500$600$700$500$254$462
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94804 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94615$854/sqft94703$844/sqft94549$830/sqft94580$666/sqft94804$490/sqft94511$408/sqft94565$377/sqft94569$353/sqft95391$348/sqft94820$325/sqft
ZIP 94804 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 94804.
Condo / Co-op$500/sqftSingle Family$490/sqftTownhouse$462/sqftMulti-Family$254/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94804

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026