Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94801 / median-list-price

Homes in 94801 listed at a median of $519,000, down 5.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $519k.
$547k$506k$519k$500k$750k$1M$537k$944k$499k$498k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94801 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94538$1.30M94703$1.09M94702$1.02M94580$799k94803$750k94608$699k94572$699k94595$675k94607$521k94801$519k
ZIP 94801 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94801.
Multi-Family$944kCondo / Co-op$537kAll Residential$519kSingle Family$499kTownhouse$498k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94801

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026