Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94703 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94703: $802/sqft, down 10.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $802/sqft.
$896$780$802$600$700$800$900$1000$790$623$844
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94703 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$1042/sqft94538$855/sqft94615$854/sqft94703$802/sqft94580$653/sqft94595$506/sqft94608$504/sqft94572$454/sqft94607$432/sqft94803$425/sqft
ZIP 94703 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94703.
Single Family$844/sqftAll Residential$802/sqftCondo / Co-op$790/sqftMulti-Family$623/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94703

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026