Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94621 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 94621 was $477,500, down 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $478k.
$489k$494k$478k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$520k$450k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
94621 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.07M94580$825k94803$758k94595$688k94572$645k94608$612k94801$592k94607$487k94621$478k94615$450k
ZIP 94621 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94621.
Multi-Family$520kAll Residential$478kSingle Family$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94621

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026