Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94612 / median-list-price

Homes in 94612 listed at a median of $596,500, down 10.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $597k.
$665k$530k$597k$500k$550k$600k$650k$700k$530k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94612 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.09M94702$1.02M94580$799k94803$750k94608$699k94572$699k94595$675k94612$597k94607$521k94801$519k
ZIP 94612 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94612.
All Residential$597kCondo / Co-op$530k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94612

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026