Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94608 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 94608 was $612,000, down 12.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $612k.
$700k$612k$612k$250k$500k$750k$1M$400k$850k$875k$783k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
94608 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$1.18M94703$1.07M94580$825k94803$758k94595$688k94572$645k94608$612k94801$592k94607$487k94615$450k
ZIP 94608 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94608.
Single Family$875kMulti-Family$850kTownhouse$783kAll Residential$612kCondo / Co-op$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94608

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026