Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94565 / median-list-price

Homes in 94565 listed at a median of $590,000, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $590k.
$550k$550k$590k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$307k$585k$599k$495k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94565 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.09M94702$1.02M94580$799k94803$750k94608$699k94572$699k94595$675k94565$590k94607$521k94801$519k
ZIP 94565 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94565.
Single Family$599kAll Residential$590kMulti-Family$585kTownhouse$495kCondo / Co-op$307k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94565

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026