Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94558 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 94558 was $839,000, down 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $839k.
$920k$835k$839k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$766k$801k$893k$555k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
94558 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94574$1.51M94573$1.50M94515$1.39M94567$1.29M94599$1.18M94508$951k94559$913k94558$839k94503$655k
ZIP 94558 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94558.
Single Family$893kAll Residential$839kMulti-Family$801kCondo / Co-op$766kTownhouse$555k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94558

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026