Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94550 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94550 listed at a median of $690/sqft, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $690/sqft.
$698$672$690$400$500$600$700$800$488$573$714
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94550 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$768/sqft94550$690/sqft94703$658/sqft94580$634/sqft94608$520/sqft94595$518/sqft94607$446/sqft94572$444/sqft94803$416/sqft94801$397/sqft
ZIP 94550 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94550.
Single Family$714/sqftAll Residential$690/sqftMulti-Family$573/sqftCondo / Co-op$488/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94550

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026