Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94547 / median-list-price

Homes in 94547 listed at a median of $539,900, down 27.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $540k.
$744k$510k$540k$250k$500k$750k$1M$435k$897k$680k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94547 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.09M94702$1.02M94580$799k94803$750k94608$699k94572$699k94595$675k94547$540k94607$521k94801$519k
ZIP 94547 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94547.
Single Family$897kTownhouse$680kAll Residential$540kCondo / Co-op$435k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94547

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026