Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94546 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94546: $661/sqft, down 15.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $661/sqft.
$786$669$661$300$400$500$600$700$800$900$432$485
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94546 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94615$854/sqft94703$844/sqft94549$830/sqft94580$666/sqft94546$661/sqft94511$408/sqft94565$377/sqft94569$353/sqft95391$348/sqft94820$325/sqft
ZIP 94546 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 94546.
Single Family$661/sqftTownhouse$485/sqftCondo / Co-op$432/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94546

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026