Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94544 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94544: $470/sqft, down 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $470/sqft.
$511$477$470$400$450$500$550$600$650$700$567$650$490
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94544 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94606$604/sqft94517$546/sqft94612$477/sqft94544$470/sqft94611$456/sqft94550$435/sqft94579$396/sqft94518$374/sqft94803$337/sqft94806$280/sqft
ZIP 94544 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 94544.
Single Family$650/sqftMulti-Family$567/sqftTownhouse$490/sqftCondo / Co-op$470/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94544

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026