Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94533 / median-list-price

Homes in 94533 listed at a median of $550,000, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $550k.
$549k$525k$550k$250k$500k$750k$1M$275k$875k$559k$430k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94533 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94534$750k94592$747k95688$716k95620$599k95687$580k94591$563k94533$550k94589$489k94590$475k94571$470k
ZIP 94533 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94533.
Multi-Family$875kSingle Family$559kAll Residential$550kTownhouse$430kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94533

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026