Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94530 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94530 listed at a median of $607/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $607/sqft.
$574$554$607$450$500$550$600$650$497$567$616
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94530 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$768/sqft94703$658/sqft94580$634/sqft94530$607/sqft94608$520/sqft94595$518/sqft94607$446/sqft94572$444/sqft94803$416/sqft94801$397/sqft
ZIP 94530 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94530.
Single Family$616/sqftAll Residential$607/sqftMulti-Family$567/sqftCondo / Co-op$497/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94530

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026