Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94526 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94526: $792/sqft, down 3.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $792/sqft.
$824$784$792$600$650$700$750$800$850$715$817$640
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94526 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$1042/sqft94615$854/sqft94703$802/sqft94526$792/sqft94580$653/sqft94595$506/sqft94608$504/sqft94572$454/sqft94607$432/sqft94803$425/sqft
ZIP 94526 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94526.
Single Family$817/sqftAll Residential$792/sqftCondo / Co-op$715/sqftTownhouse$640/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94526

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026