Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94509 / median-list-price

Homes in 94509 listed at a median of $510,000, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $510k.
$525k$500k$510k$250k$500k$750k$800k$530k$370k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
94509 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94703$1.09M94702$1.02M94580$799k94803$750k94608$699k94572$699k94595$675k94607$521k94801$519k94509$510k
ZIP 94509 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94509.
Multi-Family$800kSingle Family$530kAll Residential$510kTownhouse$370kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94509

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026