Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94501 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94501 listed at a median of $628/sqft, down 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $628/sqft.
$637$647$628$400$500$600$700$553$423$688$674
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94501 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94702$768/sqft94703$658/sqft94580$634/sqft94501$628/sqft94608$520/sqft94595$518/sqft94607$446/sqft94572$444/sqft94803$416/sqft94801$397/sqft
ZIP 94501 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94501.
Single Family$688/sqftTownhouse$674/sqftAll Residential$628/sqftCondo / Co-op$553/sqftMulti-Family$423/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94501

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026