Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94403 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94403 listed at a median of $999/sqft, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $999/sqft.
$997$951$999$700$800$900$1000$1100$1200$878$790$1149$912
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94403 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94108$1216/sqft94105$1194/sqft94117$1035/sqft94403$999/sqft94107$964/sqft94130$902/sqft94404$897/sqft94038$800/sqft94037$795/sqft94044$786/sqft
ZIP 94403 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94403.
Single Family$1149/sqftAll Residential$999/sqftTownhouse$912/sqftCondo / Co-op$878/sqftMulti-Family$790/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94403

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026