Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94301 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 94301 listed at a median of $2150/sqft, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $2150/sqft.
$1965$2195$2150$1000$1250$1500$1750$2000$2250$2500$1334$1467$2296$1336
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
94301 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94301$2150/sqft95070$1399/sqft95032$1114/sqft95043$1065/sqft95132$985/sqft95050$913/sqft95117$838/sqft95131$766/sqft95122$720/sqft95133$677/sqft
ZIP 94301 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 94301.
Single Family$2296/sqftAll Residential$2150/sqftMulti-Family$1467/sqftTownhouse$1336/sqftCondo / Co-op$1334/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94301

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026