Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 94122 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 94122: $1182/sqft, up 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1182/sqft.
$1054$1016$1182$500$750$1000$1250$734$649$783
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
94122 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
94037$1834/sqft94010$1554/sqft94062$1352/sqft94061$1350/sqft94122$1182/sqft94030$1172/sqft94127$1128/sqft94005$807/sqft94019$792/sqft94134$731/sqft
ZIP 94122 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 94122.
Single Family$1182/sqftTownhouse$783/sqftCondo / Co-op$734/sqftMulti-Family$649/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 94122

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026